Cleveland.Com

cleveland.com
cleveland receives about 149,000 unique visitors and 321,840 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,192.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $834,841.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cleveland.com is ranked number 4,922 in the world and 0.0298% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.11.

About - Cleveland.Com

WRITE article about cleveland.com

How many visitors does cleveland.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
149,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
321,840 (2.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,922 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0298% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
22,237
Average Load Time:
(2040 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 84.9%89.3%1065
India 3.5%3.2%12981
Canada 1.1%0.6%7997
China 1.0%0.7%28093
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%25229
Australia 0.6%0.3%13247
Italy 0.5%0.7%15381

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cleveland.com
92.83%87.07%2.05
obits.cleveland.com
2.64%4.05%3.4
highschoolsports.cleveland.com
1.50%1.99%2.9
connect.cleveland.com
1.46%0.81%1.2
businessfinder.cleveland.com
1.45%0.92%1.4
blog.cleveland.com
1.29%0.68%1.2
s.cleveland.com
1.13%0.53%1.03
media.cleveland.com
1.00%0.47%1.0
search.cleveland.com
0.49%0.36%1.6
classifieds.cleveland.com
0.47%0.50%2.3
stats.cleveland.com
0.44%0.31%1.5
photos.cleveland.com
0.35%0.23%1.4
responsivesitedesign.cleveland.com
0.31%0.14%1.0
sitedesign.cleveland.com
0.28%0.13%1.0
topics.cleveland.com
0.24%0.11%1.0
image.cleveland.com
0.24%0.11%1.0
videos.cleveland.com
0.21%0.13%1.4
jobs.cleveland.com
0.18%0.27%3.3
imgick.cleveland.com
0.14%0.06%1.0
realestate.cleveland.com
0.14%0.36%5.8
cinesport.cleveland.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
autos.cleveland.com
0.10%0.23%5
findnsave.cleveland.com
0.05%0.18%8
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush cleveland.com
Domain:
  cleveland.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

cleveland.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cleveland.com can earn?

Website Value:
$834,841.82
Daily Revenue:
$1,192.00
Monthly Revenue:
$35,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$435,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cleveland.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.11
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.11

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers
News and Media/Newspapers

How did cleveland.com look in the past?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns1.p08.dynect.net 1521
NS ns2.p08.dynect.net 1521
NS ns3.p08.dynect.net 1521
NS ns4.p08.dynect.net 1521

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-02
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at rs.domainbank.net...


Domain Services Provided By:
Domain Bank, email
http:///www.domainbank.com

Registrant:
Cleveland Live, Inc
1111 superior ave
cleveland, oh 44114
US

Registrar: DOMAINBANK
Domain Name: CLEVELAND.COM
Created on: 02-JUL-96
Expires on: 01-JUL-14
Last Updated on: 29-MAR-09

Administrative, Technical Contact:
manger, dns email
30 journal square
jersey city, nj 07306
US
2014592888


Domain servers in listed order:
NS.ADVANCE.NET
NS2.ADVANCE.NET

End of Whois Information
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLEVELAND.COM
Registrar: DSTR ACQUISITION PA I, LLC DBA DOMAINBANK.COM
Whois Server: rs.domainbank.net
Referral URL: http://www.domainbank.net
Name Server: NS.ADVANCE.NET
Name Server: NS2.ADVANCE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2009
Creation Date: 02-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 13:18:55 UTC <<<

Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

wwwyoujlzz.com
0 secs
k9vids.com
0 secs
flej.eu
0 secs
puyande.com
0 secs
every***.net
0 secs
emailok.biz
0 secs
nuthumbs.com
0 secs
orolus.com
0 secs
cleveland.com
0 secs
server-temperatur.de.w3snoop.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cleveland.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.