Cleveland.Com - Info

cleveland.com
cleveland receives about 135,500 unique visitors and 294,035 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,084.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $759,885.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cleveland.com is ranked number 4,534 in the world and 0.0271% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.11.

About - Cleveland.Com

WRITE article about cleveland.com

How popular is cleveland.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
135,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,065,000
Daily Pageviews:
294,035 (2.17 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,534 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0271% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 87.2%91.7%1037
India 2.6%1.7%17567
Canada 1.1%0.6%7365
Italy 0.7%0.9%11464
United Kingdom 0.6%0.3%23370
Nigeria 0.5%0.3%7440

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cleveland.com
92.92%86.46%2.02
obits.cleveland.com
2.41%3.71%3.3
highschoolsports.cleveland.com
2.21%2.73%2.7
blog.cleveland.com
1.52%0.90%1.3
s.cleveland.com
1.33%0.63%1.02
media.cleveland.com
1.24%0.63%1.1
businessfinder.cleveland.com
1.18%0.75%1.37
connect.cleveland.com
1.09%0.60%1.2
search.cleveland.com
0.55%0.51%2.0
stats.cleveland.com
0.41%0.27%1.4
photos.cleveland.com
0.38%0.47%2.7
classifieds.cleveland.com
0.33%0.28%1.8
jobs.cleveland.com
0.31%0.68%4.8
realestate.cleveland.com
0.24%0.30%2.8
image.cleveland.com
0.24%0.13%1.1
videos.cleveland.com
0.15%0.09%1.3
cinesport.cleveland.com
0.13%0.19%3
autos.cleveland.com
0.10%0.12%2.6
topics.cleveland.com
0.10%0.06%1.2
findnsave.cleveland.com
0.07%0.12%3.5
OTHER
0%0.39%0

How fast does cleveland.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2341 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
21,851
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cleveland.com
Domain:
  cleveland.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is cleveland.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cleveland.com can earn?

Website Value:
$759,885.51
Daily Revenue:
$1,084.00
Monthly Revenue:
$32,520.00
Yearly Revenue:
$395,660.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cleveland.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.11
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.11

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

News and Media/Newspapers
News and Media/Newspapers

How did cleveland.com look in the past?

What sites are related to cleveland.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX mxb-001afd01.gslb.pphosted.com 900
MX mxa-001afd01.gslb.pphosted.com 900
SOA 900
Mname ns1.p08.dynect.net
Rname domains.advance.net
Serial Number 2016031602
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.146.46.10 60
A 216.146.46.11 60
NS ns3.p08.dynect.net 3599
NS ns4.p08.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p08.dynect.net 3599
NS ns1.p08.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-07-02
Domain Age:
19 years 8 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at rs.domainbank.net...


Domain Services Provided By:
Domain Bank, email
http:///www.domainbank.com

Registrant:
Cleveland Live, Inc
1111 superior ave
cleveland, oh 44114
US

Registrar: DOMAINBANK
Domain Name: CLEVELAND.COM
Created on: 02-JUL-96
Expires on: 01-JUL-14
Last Updated on: 29-MAR-09

Administrative, Technical Contact:
manger, dns email
30 journal square
jersey city, nj 07306
US
2014592888


Domain servers in listed order:
NS.ADVANCE.NET
NS2.ADVANCE.NET

End of Whois Information
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CLEVELAND.COM
Registrar: DSTR ACQUISITION PA I, LLC DBA DOMAINBANK.COM
Whois Server: rs.domainbank.net
Referral URL: http://www.domainbank.net
Name Server: NS.ADVANCE.NET
Name Server: NS2.ADVANCE.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-mar-2009
Creation Date: 02-jul-1996
Expiration Date: 01-jul-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2009 13:18:55 UTC <<<

Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cleveland.com widget

Recently Analyzed Sites

11main.com
13 secs
schultzlegalgroup.com
1 min
vitruvi.com
2 mins
onsizzle.com
2 mins
hullverson.com
2 mins
***skoo.com
3 mins
pricerandle.com
4 mins
donbullard.com
4 mins
freelancerr.net
5 mins
futurenet.club
5 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.